11971 E Mingus Vista Drive Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Prescott AZ Area MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Linda "Linda K. Hippe, PLLC" Hippe, Coldwell Banker Northland

  11971 E Mingus Vista Drive Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

Sold on 12/07/2021
$885,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
2,000
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/07/2021
Taxes
$2,051(2020)
Lot Size
13.85 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
Style
Santa Fe/Pueblo
Views
National Forest, Juniper/Pinon, Panoramic, Boulders, Mingus Mountain, Granite Mountain, Bradshaw Mountain, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
County
Yavapai County

Listed By

Linda "Linda K. Hippe, PLLC" Hippe, Coldwell Banker Northland
Bought with
Pamela L Beitzel, Realty Executives Az Territory
Source
Prescott AZ Area MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 8:02 AM MST
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Wash/Dry Connection
  • Raised Ceilings 9+Ft
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $650/Annually
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Propane, Water Storage Tank, Wwt - Septic Conv, Service - 220V, Electricity on-Site, Telephone on-Site, Underground Utilities, Well-Shared
  • Fuel: Gas
Garage
  • Detached
Parking
  • 3
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,000 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 13, 2021
Price Changed
$879,000
-8%
-$80,000
Sep 28, 2021
Price Changed
$959,000
-3%
-$30,000
Sep 05, 2021
Price Changed
$989,000
-9%
-$100,000
Aug 16, 2021
Listed
$1,089,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 01:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.