4890 E Cochise Drive Rimrock, AZ 86335
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Homesmart

  4890 E Cochise Drive Rimrock, AZ 86335

Sold on 04/24/2026
$320,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,250
SQFT

Description

Discover this charming home in the Lake Montezuma Community just steps from the Beaver Creek Recreational Area. Featuring a newer roof, energy-saving solar panels which are pre-paid for 3 years and a versatile bonus room perfect for an office, third bedroom, or ADU. Off the kitchen and dining area, a semi-enclosed ramada offers the perfect spot to watch Rimrock sunrises, complete with a chimney ready for a future outdoor kitchen. Enjoy nearby National Forest trails for hiking or biking, only minutes from your front door. With generous RV parking and a 50-amp hookup, this home is a true gem worth seeing in person.

Sold Date:
04/24/2026
Taxes
$739
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996

Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 4:30 PM MST
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,250 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$324,500
0%
-$400
Nov 20, 2025
Price Changed
$324,900
-1%
-$4,100
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$329,000
-2%
-$6,000
Sep 11, 2025
Listed
$335,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/20/26 09:30.